Start > Privacy policy

Privacy policy

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

  • Identity: ALLPLAY S.L.
  • VAT Number: ESB49238421
  • Address: CL MIGUEL DE UNAMUNO Nº2 2ºA, 49029 ZAMORA
  • Phone: +34 980 557 282
  • Email: allplay@allplay.es

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE To TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Manage the requested service.
Send to you emails by ALLPLAY S.L. to inform you about novelties and improvements in our products and services. Remember, always you will customize this emails in your private user configuration, in the paragraph 6 (Rights) is explain how request to do not receive this communications. Prevent abuses and fraudulence using our services (for example, fraudulence activity, denial attacks of the services, spam, among others). Transfer of data to public bodies and authorities, as long as they require in accordance with legal and regulatory layout.

HOW MANI TIME WE STORAGE YOUR DATA?

Your data are storaged while be allow the business relationship with us, you request the deletion, or the necessary time to be in agreement with the legal regulation.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

  • The legal base for the treatment of your data is subject in:
  • The execution of a contract in relation to the purpose indicated in section 1.
  • The approval of the user in relation to the purpose indicated in section 2.
  • The legitimate interest of ALLPLAY S.L. in relation to the purpose indicated in section 3.
  • Compliance with legal obligations applicable to ALLPLAY S.L. for the purpose indicated in section 4.

What receiver will communicate your data?

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties in the following cases:

Your data can be accessed by those providers that provide services to ALLPLAY S.L., such as content hosting services, instant messaging, notifications, advertising services, etc. ALLPLAY S.L. has signed the corresponding contracts for treatment with each of the providers that provide services to ALLPLAY S.L. with the objective of guaranteeing that said providers will treat your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

Your personal data may also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

What are your rights when you provide us with your information and how can you exercise it?

You have the right to obtain confirmation on ALLPLAY S.L. We are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Also, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you can oppose the processing of your data. ALLPLAY S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights you can contact us through the email address or by writing to the postal address indicated above. Remember to provide as much information as possible about your request: Name and surname, email address that you use for the account or portal object of your request.

Finally, we inform you that you can go to the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other relevant government agencies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

What cookies do we use?

To know the cookies we use on this website/mobile application, remember that you can access our cookies policy and cookie description and relationship.

TERMS OF USE

The general conditions contained in this legal notice regulate the access and use of the website that ALLPLAY S.L. in principle, it makes it freely available to Internet users, without prejudice to the fact that this circumstance may change in the future.

Access to it implies the unreserved acceptance of these conditions.

The use of certain services offered on this site will be governed, in addition, by the particular conditions foreseen in each case, which will be understood accepted by the mere use of such services.

AUTHORIZATION

The visualization, printing and partial downloading of the content of the Web page is authorized only and exclusively if the following conditions are met:

  • That is compatible with the purposes of the Web page.
  • That is done with the sole purpose of obtaining the information contained for personal and private use. It is expressly prohibited its use for commercial purposes or for distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation.
  • That none of the contents related to the Web page be modified in any way.
  • That no graphic, icon or image available on the Web page is used, copied or distributed separately from the rest of the images that accompany it.
  • The unauthorized use of the information contained in the Web page, its resale, as well as the infringement of the intellectual or industrial property rights of ALLPLAY S.L. will result in legally established responsibilities.

OPERATION AND AVAILABILITY OF THE WEBSITE:

ALLPLAY S.L. reserves the right to make modifications and updates of the information contained in the Web page, the configuration and presentation of this and the access conditions at any time and without prior notice.

ALLPLAY S.L. is not responsible for security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored in it, as a result of:

  • The presence of a virus in the user’s computer that is used for the connection to the services and contents of the Web page
  • A malfunction of the browser
  • Use of non-updated versions thereof
  • ALLPLAY S.L. does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements on the Website introduced by third parties other than ALLPLAY S.L. that may produce alterations in the physical or logical systems of the Users or in the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Accordingly, ALLPLAY S.L. will not be in any case responsible for any damages of any kind that may arise from the presence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the physical or logical systems, electronic documents or files of the Users.

Also, ALLPLAY S.L. uses various measures of protection of its Website against computer attacks by third parties. However, ALLPLAY S.L. does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may have access to the type of use of the Website made by the User or the conditions, characteristics and circumstances in which such use is made. Accordingly, ALLPLAY S.L. will not be in any case responsible for the damages that could be derived from such unauthorized access.

ALLPLAY S.L. does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in the access to the Web page or its content, or that it is updated. ALLPLAY S.L. it will be carried out, provided that there are no causes that make it impossible or difficult to execute and as soon as it becomes aware of errors, disconnections or lack of updating in the contents, all those tasks aimed at correcting errors, reestablishing communication and updating the content.

ALLPLAY S.L. reserves the right to interrupt access to its Website or any of its contents at any time and without prior notice.

CONTENTS AND QUALITY OF SERVICE

ALLPLAY S.L. does not assume any responsibility derived from the contents linked to the Web page, provided they are not related to it, nor does it guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in them that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), in the documents or files of the user, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason.

In the event that any user, client or third party, considers that the content or services provided by the linked pages are unlawful or injure property or rights of the user, a customer or a third party liable for compensation, and, in particular, consist of:

  • Activities or contents susceptible of being considered criminal according to the Spanish penal regulations.
  • Activities or contents that violate intellectual or industrial property rights.
  • Activities or content that endanger public order, criminal investigation, public security and national defense.
  • Activities or contents that endanger the protection of public health, respect for the dignity of the person and the principle of non-discrimination, and the protection of health and childhood.

You can inform him of ALLPLAY S.L. nevertheless, the receipt by that of said communication will not imply knowledge for the purposes of the liability provided in article 17 of the LSSICE

ALLPLAY S.L. is not responsible for the lack of usefulness or adequacy for a specific use of this Website. Neither is it responsible for the damages that the User may suffer due to errors or omissions that may suffer from the contents of this Website, although it undertakes to verify and periodically monitor its contents and information.

USE OF THE WEB SITE

ALLPLAY S.L. will not be responsible in any case for the use that Users may make of the Website or the Contents, nor for the damages and losses that may arise from it.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

Any link of third parties to the Web page must be to its main page, being expressly prohibited the “deep links”, the “framing” and any other use of the contents of the Web page, in favor of unauthorized third parties.

Through this Website, the User may access websites belonging to and/or managed by third parties.

The presence of such links is merely informative, not constituting in any case an invitation to contract products or services offered on the destination website. The User will access under his exclusive responsibility the content, and the conditions of use that govern them. The User acknowledges and accepts that ALLPLAY S.L. is not responsible, directly or indirectly, for any damages caused by access to such links.

In case ALLPLAY S.L. have effective knowledge that the information or activity to which it is sent from such links is illegal, constituting a crime or may damage property or rights of a third party liable for compensation, shall act with the necessary diligence to suppress or disable the corresponding link with as soon as possible

INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The use of the Web page does not give the user any rights over trademarks, trade names, distinctive signs or designs of any kind that appear on the Website

Articles, news, legislation and other public content whose intellectual property rights do not belong to ALLPLAY S.L. they are published with the sole purpose of informing users of this page.

ALLPLAY S.L. is the owner of the source code, design, navigation structure, databases and the different software elements of the Web page, as well as the industrial and intellectual property rights related to the contents included in it.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION:

ALLPLAY S.L. reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the improper use of its website or for the breach of these conditions.

The relationship between the user and the provider will be governed by the regulations in force and applicable in Spanish territory. If any dispute arises, the parties may submit their disputes in accordance with the rules on jurisdiction and competence in this regard. ALLPLAY S.L. has its address in ZAMORA, Spain.

In case of controversy or misinterpretation of these privacy policies, by the user, the valid text will be written in Spanish.

 

Allplay S.L. has received support from the European Regional Development Fund, the aim of which is to improve the competitiveness of SMEs, thanks to which it has established an International Digital Marketing Plan with the aim of improving its online positioning in overseas markets during 2017. To that end it has had the support of the Zamora Chamber of Commerce XPANDE DIGITAL Programme.

© PinballHouse - AllPlay S.L. - All rights reserved
Privacy | Cookies | Legal Notice | Conditions
This website uses cookies